Norges mest komplette liste over laiver!

Tittel:
Son of Israel
Arr. type:
Laiv
Status
Avholdt
Alias:
Danish freeform
"One-liner":
Fylke:
Oslo
Sted:
Ønsket ant. delt:
Faktisk ant. delt:
Dato/tid for start:
30.10.2015
Dato/tid for slutt:
31.10.2015
Varighet:
Påmeldingsfrist:
Betalingsfrist:
Aldersgrense:
Arrangører:
Sanne Harder
E-post:
Hjemmeside:
Org./For./Gruppe:
Grenselandet
Kommentar:

Sanne Harder's father was born in 1923 in Germany. Since his father was both a socialist and a Jew, the family had to flee the country when her father was still just a boy. They went to Palestine - then a British mandate - and her father became intimately involved with the birth of the Jewish nation.

Son of Israel (DK) by Sanne Harder (dk. Søn af landet) is a scenario that narrates his life story. It follows her father's journey from victim to fighter, to - maybe? - perpetrator. Ultimately, the players are asked to be his judges.

[Meld rettelse]


Det Store Laivarkivet - Ansvarlig redaktør Tommy Finsen